Iza Calzado | Filipina Actress | Sexy Pictures | Photo Gallery | Profile

Born as Maria Izadora Ussher Calzado, she was named in part for the legendary dancer, Isadora Duncan. Her father is choreographer and TV director Lito Calzado and her mother was the late Irish-Spanish-Filipina, Mary Ann Ussher. Iza’s brother, Dash, is a member of Legit Misfitz, a Pinoy rap group.In the late 1990s, she finished her high school in Miriam College and after which finished her undergraduate education in the University of Santo Tomas with a degree in Fine Arts.

BIOGRAPHY:

Real Name: Maria Isadora U. Calzado

Nickname: Iza

Birthday: August 12, 1982

Birthplace: Quezon City

Showbiz Anniversary: May 2002

Sign: Leo

Country: Philippines

Ethnicity: Mixed

Height: 5’7″

Country: Philippines

Ethnicity: Mixed

ACHIEVEMENTS/AWARDS:

Female Network Womanity Awards (2011) – Nominee under Entertainment Category

Enpress Golden Screen Awards (2010) – Best Actress

PMPC Star Awards (2010) – Face of the Night

PMPC Star Awards (2010) – Best Actress Nominee

FHM Philippines 100 Sexiest Women in the World (2010) – Ranked #30

PEP Forum Awards (2009) – Highly Recommended on Actress of the Year

YES! Magazine Philippines – 100 Most Beautiful Stars (2009) – Beautiful at any age

FHM Philippines 100 Sexiest Women in the World (2009) – Rank #36

IZA CALZADO PHOTOS: